2019 VNEA SENIOR 8 BALL LEAGUE – SEASON 2 RANKINGS

 

 

 

 

 

Hamilton

 


 

Name Points Average Games Team 8BB ERO 10-0
Tony Vittle 290 9.06 32 Nice Rack 1 2 1
Ryan Sadumiano 288 9.00 32 Nice Rack 1 2 2
Alex Hale 284 8.88 32 Nice Rack 3 2
Bailey Wilson 284 8.88 32 The 1% 1
Miguel Raman 283 8.84 32 The 1% 1 1 2
Kieran Dempsey 281 8.78 32 Hone’s Heroes 3 1
Jed Ah-Tune 274 8.56 32 Almost Average
Brodie FitzGeorge 272 8.50 32 Vatikiwi
Calen Anderson 267 8.34 32 The 1% 1 1
Alex Endres 265 8.28 32 CW4$
Michael Lumsden 263 8.22 32 CW4$ 1
Charlie Aughton 252 7.88 32 Almost Average 2 1
Hone Tito 248 7.75 32 Hone’s Heroes 2 1
Brayden Savage 245 7.66 32 Almost Average
Logan Walsh 243 7.59 32 The 1% 3
Shane Rose 236 7.38 32 Rose & Thorns
Charlie Leaf 233 7.28 32 Rose & Thorns
Deon Stevenson 233 7.28 32 Hone’s Heroes
Craig Bardsley 232 7.25 32 Nice Rack
Caitlyn Allen 232 7.25 32 Hone’s Heroes
Ronil Sharma 229 7.16 32 Octo-Squad
Campbell Moore 228 7.13 32 Vatikiwi
Craig Smith 225 7.03 32 CW4$
Viktor Kraakman 224 7.00 32 Octo-Squad 2 2
Ben Taukiri 214 8.92 24 Almost Average
Gin Endres 208 6.50 32 Octo-Squad
Dean Glennie 193 6.03 32 Vatikiwi
Shaun Coombe 188 5.88 32 Vatikiwi
Flynn Beetham 179 7.46 24 The Beethams + One
Eddie Roberts 167 6.96 24 Rose & Thorns 1 1
Bernie Endres 148 4.63 32 CW4$
Donovan Klopper 148 6.17 24 Council of Ricks
Jayden Yeoman 143 5.96 24 Council of Ricks
Guy Beetham 132 5.50 24 The Beethams + One
Rhys Stevenson 130 8.13 16 Octo-Squad
Regan Beetham 120 5.00 24 The Beethams + One
Shon Kururangi 117 7.31 16 Rose & Thorns
Brent Searl 109 6.81 16 Council of Ricks
Edward Curre 93 5.81 16 Rose & Thorns
Zachary McManus 86 5.38 16 Council of Ricks
Lukas Thomas 69 8.63 8 Almost Average
Dave Pearson 67 8.38 8 Octo-Squad 1 1
Taine Rose 62 7.75 8 Rose & Thorns
Valerij Kraakman 39 4.88 8 Octo-Squad
Kyle Whelan 34 4.25 8 Council of Ricks

Team Wins Points
Nice Rack 8 1054
The 1% 7 1080
Hone’s Heroes 6.5 1021
Almost Average 6.5 1045
CW4$ 4 899
Rose & Thorns 3 909
Octo-Squad 3 888
Vatikiwi 2 895
Council of Ricks 1 520
The Beethams + One 0 430


PUKEKOHE

 


 

Name Points Average Games Team 8BB ERO 10-0
Cole Hoggart 288 9.00 32 Team Precision 1 1
Peter Kingi 284 8.88 32 Rockets
Manfiel Kwong 270 8.44 32 Rockets
Danny Kerkhoven 270 8.44 32 Viva Las Vegas 2 4
Zabian Jeram 269 8.41 32 Rockets 1 2
Rachael Harwood 265 8.28 32 Rockets
Tony Wharerau 262 8.19 32 No Pressure 3 4 3
Jack McDonald 254 7.94 32 SAF
Todd Cattanach 249 7.78 32 Viva Las Vegas
Tyler Hoggart 245 7.66 32 Team Precision
Reid Watson 240 7.50 32 SAF 2 3
Daryl Hartland 239 7.47 32 Misfits
Arto Mikkonen 232 7.25 32 SAF 2
Neville Jeffery 229 7.16 32 Team Precision
Harlem Hoggart 225 7.03 32 Team Precision
Mark Beekmans 222 6.94 32 Misfits
Braiden Bennenbrock 219 6.84 32 Viva Las Vegas
Tony Tong 216 6.75 32 Misfits
Kingi Leaning 204 6.38 32 No Pressure
Zach Stelts 188 5.88 32 No Pressure 1
Peter Moore 186 7.75 24 Viva Las Vegas
Peter Cooksley 152 6.33 24 Misfits
Norm Hita 149 4.66 32 No Pressure
Janni Beekmans 97 4.04 24 SAF
Ian McDonald 58 7.25 8 Misfits
Kiarnae Manihera 55 6.88 8 SAF
Harmony Manihera 28 3.50 8 Viva Las Vegas

Team Wins Points
Rockets 8 1088
Team Precision 6 985
Viva Las Vegas 5 952
Misfits 3 890
SAF 1 839
No Pressure 1 700

 

 

Glen Eden

 


 

Name Points Average Games Team 8BB ERO 10-0
Roldan Largo 221 7.89 28 Spotters
Lopiseni Fifita 221 7.89 28 Poly Fessionals
Brooque Pologa 219 7.82 28 Poly Fessionals
John Harrison 214 8.92 24 Hitters 1
Joe Pologa 210 7.50 28 Spotters
Andrew Charleston 210 7.50 28 Eagle Bros
Richard Alfonso 209 7.46 28 Spotters
Deon Rawlings 207 7.39 28 Ball Bangerz
Aaron Williams 206 7.36 28 Ball Bangerz 1
Saia Moala 205 7.32 28 Poly Fessionals
Benisimani Tangi 205 7.32 28 Poly Fessionals
Bob Semple 204 7.29 28 Eagle Bros
Lorna Frost 203 7.25 28 Stingers
Richard Brooky 203 7.25 28 Eagle Bros
Chris Bowman 202 8.42 24 Hitters
Varun George 198 7.07 28 Ball Bangerz 1
Kimberly Cullen 193 6.89 28 Stingers
Leighton Pologa 182 9.10 20 Dou-nations 3 3
Dou Nopera 155 6.46 24 Dou-nations
Tom Johanson 152 5.43 28 Ball Bangerz
Blake Coutts 151 9.44 16 Stingers
Marvin Padrigo 148 9.25 16 Spotters
George Moungatonga 125 7.81 16 Stingers
Selui Tangi 117 7.31 16 Dou-nations
David Lihou 115 7.19 16 Dou-nations
Karen Clifford 112 7.00 16 Eagle Bros
Cheah (Sean) Hong 100 8.33 12 Spotters
Jimmy Henry 95 3.96 24 Hitters
Jazz Musson 91 3.25 28 Stingers
Tony van Wijk 82 6.83 12 Hitters
Saolele Tavae 72 9.00 8 Dou-nations
Stanley Clifford 71 8.88 8 Eagle Bros
Werner Fontein 47 3.92 12 Hitters
Jade Coutts 37 9.25 4 Stingers
Sione Feliuaki 30 7.50 4 Dou-nations

 

Team Wins Points
Spotters 7 888
Stingers 4 800
Dou-nations 4 671
Poly Fessionals 3 850
Eagle Bros 3 800
Ball Bangerz 2 764
Wrecking Balls 1 640

 

 

Hawera

 


 

Name Points Average Games Team 8BB ERO 10-0
David Steinhardt 240 10.00 24 Strikers
Lee Hildred 221 9.21 24 Strikers
Agnes Kimura 170 7.08 24 Strikers
Jonothan Rouse 158 6.58 24 Y Not
Thomas Webb 156 9.75 16 Strikers
Sarah Murdoch 126 5.25 24 Y Not
Elaine Webb 108 4.50 24 Y Not
Tina Mareikura 105 4.375 24 Y Not
Nick Tuki 68 8.50 8 Strikers

 

Teams Wins Points
Strikers 6 855
Y Not 0 497